Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4235,856
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7296,667
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6206,599
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8806,761
ViennaAustria 8,5325,302
VitebskBelarus 8,1585,070
VassourasBrazil 11,2006,960
VicosaBrazil 11,1176,908
VitoriaBrazil 11,2546,993
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7666,690
VarnaBulgaria 9,3855,832
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3422,077
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5534
Vegreville, AbCanada 952591
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,022635
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6943
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9056
ValdiviaChile 11,0716,880
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1086,902
VallenarChile 10,1876,330
ValparaisoChile 10,5236,539
VanguardiaColombia 6,8804,276
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8754,894
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4764,646
VestervigDenmark 7,4424,624
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,8413,630
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8193,616
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6653,520
VilsandiEstonia 7,6554,757
VaasaFinland 7,1784,461
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8493,634
VeravalIndia 12,0967,517
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1077,523
ValentiaIreland 7,1494,443
VeniceItaly 8,6705,387
VeronaItaly 8,6275,361
VicenzaItaly 8,6355,366
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0035,594
ViterboItaly 8,9615,569
VolterraItaly 8,8215,482
VientianeLaos 11,2586,996
VarenaLithuania 8,1445,061
VilniusLithuania 8,1185,044
VeracruzMexico 4,1572,583
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7754,831
VaernesNorway 6,8854,278
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9854,341
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5724,084
VillarricaParaguay 10,6676,629
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0855,645
VanavaraRussia 7,1504,443
VasileviciRussia 8,4695,263
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0495,001
VerhojanskRussia 5,5443,445
ViljujskRussia 6,2273,869
VitimRussia 6,9034,290
Vize IslandRussia 5,6453,508
VladivostokRussia 7,3834,588
VolgogradRussia 9,0775,640
VologdaRussia 7,8644,887
VoronezRussia 8,6925,401
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6732,282
VytegraRussia 7,6384,746
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0619,359
ValenciaSpain 8,7065,410
ValladolidSpain 8,3015,158
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0555,006
VisbySweden 7,6434,750
VanTurkey 10,1916,333
ValleyUk 7,2874,528
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7625,445
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,212753
Valdez, AkUsa 1,9311,200
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9271,198
Vancouver, WaUsa 404251
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1911,361
Vevay, InUsa 3,2772,036
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,3132,059
Victoria, TxUsa 3,2161,998
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5601,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -