Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5195,294
LuandaAngola 14,0308,718
LuenaAngola 14,6979,133
La PlataArgentina 11,3957,081
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7956,087
La RiojaArgentina 10,4026,464
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0226,849
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1027,521
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3256,416
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2868,256
LavertonAustralia 13,1698,183
LearmonthAustralia 14,1628,800
LongreachAustralia 12,0807,507
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0807,506
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7527,303
Low HeadAustralia 13,2758,249
LinzAustria 8,4635,259
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8174,236
LerwickUk 6,8184,237
La PazBolivia 9,1285,672
LavrasBrazil 11,0126,843
LencoisBrazil 10,5306,543
LinharesBrazil 11,1966,957
LondrinaBrazil 10,7896,704
LomBulgaria 9,1945,713
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,431889
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8521,772
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2291,385
Langara, BcCanada 845525
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5351,576
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 808502
London, OnCanada 3,3222,064
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4002,113
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7411,082
Lytton, BcCanada 206128
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9165,540
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2266,354
LanzhouChina 9,4265,857
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5856,578
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0194,362
LimonCosta Rica 5,7673,583
LarnacaCyprus 10,4106,469
LimassolCyprus 10,4176,474
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0869,375
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4508,980
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5034,662
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9463,695
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7743,588
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8963,664
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6863,533
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,9184,299
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,3164,546
LuxorEgypt 11,3777,070
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0143,116
Laucala BayFiji 9,3885,834
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5094,666
Le MansFrance 7,9604,947
LilleFrance 7,8364,870
LyonFrance 8,3635,197
LambarnGabon 13,0898,134
LastourvilleGabon 13,2448,230
LibrevilleGabon 12,9318,035
LeipzigGermany 8,0925,028
LindenbergGermany 8,0675,013
LamiaGreece 9,6806,015
LarissaGreece 9,6035,968
LemnosGreece 9,6576,001
LimnosGreece 9,6586,002
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6534,134
LabeGuinea 10,5696,567
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3332,693
La CeibaHonduras 5,0023,108
La MesaHonduras 4,9653,085
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5106,531
LudhianaIndia 10,9006,774
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6716,009
LatinaItaly 9,0825,644
LatronicoItaly 9,3425,805
LecceItaly 9,4015,842
LodwarKenya 13,8778,623
Luang PrabangLaos 11,0916,892
LiepajaLatvia 7,8314,866
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9494,940
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0454,999
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3535,812
LabuanMalaysia 11,7077,275
LuqaMalta 9,7106,034
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8294,243
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0271,881
LashioMyanmar 10,9986,835
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0517,489
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8467,362
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6217,221
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6917,265
LagosNigeria 11,9937,453
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0144,359
LillehammerNorway 7,0984,411
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8596,748
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2686,381
LimaPeru 8,1995,095
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4536,496
LisbonPortugal 8,3365,180
LeninbadRussia 9,9866,205
LevsiRussia 7,8864,900
LungiSierra Leone 10,7456,677
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6915,401
LanzaroteSpain 8,9365,553
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3465,186
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4755,266
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4955,279
LatakiaSyria 10,3866,454
LampangThailand 11,3787,071
LoeiThailand 11,3497,052
Lop BuriThailand 11,6647,248
LomeTogo 11,9047,397
LeemingUk 7,3174,547
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8174,236
London, EnglandUk 7,6184,734
London-GatwickUk 7,6474,752
LynehamUk 7,5464,689
L’VovUkraine 8,5905,338
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9465,559
LozovajaUkraine 8,9485,560
LubnyUkraine 8,7715,451
LuckUkraine 8,5365,305
LuganskUkraine 9,0295,610
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5481,584
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,4112,120
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3372,074
Lake City, FlUsa 4,0352,507
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7762,347
Laketown, UtUsa 1,281796
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6881,670
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9481,832
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6371,639
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,367849
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8801,168
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6691,037
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1871,980
Larned, KsUsa 2,3451,457
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0831,294
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6201,006
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8482,391
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5521,586
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0552,520
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2461,396
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7581,714
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6221,629
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2221,381
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2692,031
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6752,283
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3862,104
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6712,281
Lewiston, IdUsa 602374
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0732,531
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6221,629
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7452,327
Libby, MtUsa 620385
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3131,437
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7752,346
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9671,222
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,0411,890
Llano, TxUsa 2,9041,805
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8691,161
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7721,101
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7451,084
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7541,090
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1281,322
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9642,463
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2642,028
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3912,107
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1311,324
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6932,295
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5081,559
Luling, TxUsa 3,1001,926
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6591,031
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7912,356
LivingstoneZambia 15,5999,694
LundaziZambia 15,4079,574
LusakaZambia 15,5059,635
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4959,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -