Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4246,477
ShkoderAlbania 9,2585,753
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2925,774
SaltaArgentina 10,0566,249
San AntonioArgentina 11,5397,170
San LuisArgentina 10,7876,703
San RafaelArgentina 10,8056,714
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1976,958
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3906,457
SarmientoArgentina 11,7937,329
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4517,737
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4427,732
SalzburgAustria 8,4665,261
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9276,169
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1226,290
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0036,216
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9904,344
SaveBenin 11,8067,336
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5415,929
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0425,619
SalvadorBrazil 10,7716,693
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1796,947
SantaremBrazil 8,7275,423
SantosBrazil 11,1536,931
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8876,765
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2815,767
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2656,379
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2907,016
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9866,827
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0846,888
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4715,886
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1536,930
São PauloBrazil 11,0966,895
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8636,750
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4135,228
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4386,486
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6236,601
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9146,782
SobralBrazil 9,8546,124
SoureBrazil 9,0135,601
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1786,325
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5297,164
SurubimBrazil 10,5376,548
SadovoBulgaria 9,4175,852
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4305,860
SofiaBulgaria 9,3195,791
SiemreapCambodia 11,6347,229
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7762,968
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 961597
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2952,669
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 712442
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1631,966
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2112,617
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,255780
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9251,818
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8512,393
Scott, SkCanada 1,118695
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0452,514
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4962,794
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8822,413
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3151,439
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2381,390
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2921,424
Slave Lake, AbCanada 922573
Smithers, BcCanada 667415
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6312,877
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3802,722
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,173729
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,164723
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6522,891
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8175,479
SalCape Verde 9,3785,828
SantiagoChile 10,5906,581
SewellChile 10,6606,624
ShanghaiChina 8,9885,585
ShantouChina 9,9696,195
ShenyangChina 7,9564,944
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6043,482
Simon BolivarColombia 6,2133,861
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7073,546
SibenikCroatia 8,9715,575
SplitCroatia 9,0125,600
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7834,837
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5264,677
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7803,592
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9243,682
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8653,644
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7673,584
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8573,640
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8723,649
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7383,565
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8303,623
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7583,578
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9663,707
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8373,627
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7393,566
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6913,537
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8813,654
San GabrielEcuador 6,9544,321
SalloumEgypt 10,5356,546
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7896,704
SohagEgypt 11,2556,994
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0876,890
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0553,141
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8357,976
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8244,240
StrasbourgFrance 8,2005,096
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3885,212
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0935,029
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6455,993
SchleswigGermany 7,6954,782
StuttgartGermany 8,2375,118
SamosGreece 9,9386,176
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7356,050
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0886,269
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4062,738
SiguiriGuinea 10,7656,689
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9783,093
SzegedHungary 8,8515,500
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6405,369
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6443,507
SagarIndia 11,5907,202
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5746,571
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6296,605
SemnanIran 10,5886,579
ShahroudIran 10,4986,524
ShirazIran 11,2576,995
ShannonIreland 7,1454,440
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6615,382
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1765,702
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4525,873
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7215,419
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9925,588
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4325,861
SigonellaItaly 9,5715,948
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5467,175
SagaJapan 8,2895,151
SaigoJapan 7,8614,885
SakaiJapan 7,9214,922
SakataJapan 7,2454,502
SapporoJapan 6,8394,250
SaseboJapan 8,3325,177
SendaiJapan 7,2304,493
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1685,076
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1945,092
ShinjoJapan 7,2284,492
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9364,932
ShirakawaJapan 7,3614,574
ShizuokaJapan 7,6464,751
SumotoJapan 7,9174,920
SuttsuJapan 6,9254,303
SuwaJapan 7,5794,710
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2286,356
SavannakhetLaos 11,2857,012
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9404,934
SiluteLithuania 7,9564,944
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3385,803
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,09910,004
SalimaMalawi 15,6159,703
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4707,128
SibuMalaysia 12,1967,578
SanMali 10,8706,755
SegouMali 10,7816,700
SikassoMali 10,9966,833
St. BrandonMauritius 16,36310,168
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4962,794
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5215,295
SainshandMongolia 8,3185,169
SafiMorocco 8,8995,530
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1035,657
SittweMyanmar 11,4937,142
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1584,448
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5863,471
SaiqOman 11,9817,445
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6507,861
SurOman 12,0357,479
SialkotPakistan 10,7526,681
SibbiPakistan 11,1846,950
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7066,653
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6285,362
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6326,607
SandomierzPoland 8,4405,245
SniezkaPoland 8,2645,135
SuwalkiPoland 8,1185,045
SzczecinPoland 7,9654,950
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4985,281
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5564,696
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1553,825
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,87210,484
Satu MareRomania 8,7715,450
SibiuRomania 9,0135,600
SulinaRomania 9,2225,731
SadrinskRussia 8,2935,153
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6594,760
SalekhardRussia 7,1194,424
SaratovRussia 8,7755,453
SejmcanRussia 5,0093,112
SelagoncyRussia 6,2683,895
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9253,682
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9084,293
SmolenskRussia 8,2455,124
SociRussia 9,5805,953
SortovalaRussia 7,4814,649
SuntarRussia 6,4974,037
SurgutRussia 7,6394,747
SverdlovskRussia 8,2215,109
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6814,773
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3933,973
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7757,939
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0679,363
SingaporeSingapore 12,7697,935
SliacSlovakia 8,5775,330
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1215,047
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0495,002
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3265,174
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2825,147
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1825,085
SevilleSpain 8,6245,359
SennarSudan 12,7017,892
ShambatSudan 12,4427,732
ShendiSudan 12,3587,680
StenseleSweden 6,8804,275
StockholmSweden 7,4674,640
StorlienSweden 6,9314,307
SundsvallSweden 7,1374,435
SantisSwitzerland 8,3895,213
SongeaTanzania 15,3369,530
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,2536,993
SongkhlaThailand 12,4077,710
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7217,284
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2957,640
SurinThailand 11,5077,151
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4687,126
SokodeTogo 11,6387,232
SfaxTunisia 9,6676,007
SousseTunisia 9,5575,939
SamsunTurkey 9,7736,073
SiirtTurkey 10,2336,359
SivasTurkey 9,9536,185
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4726,508
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4984,659
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7934,221
SarataUkraine 9,1285,672
SarnyUkraine 8,5015,283
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3645,819
SumyUkraine 8,7095,412
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7317,290
SaltoUruguay 11,0796,884
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,200746
Safford, AzUsa 2,1361,327
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9092,429
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2602,647
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8951,799
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2151,377
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3421,455
Salem, InUsa 3,1941,985
Salem, OrUsa 479297
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,324822
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7831,730
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0641,904
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9121,188
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,290802
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1563,825
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,593990
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2951,426
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7171,067
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6121,002
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7422,325
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9321,822
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0022,487
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2121,375
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7731,102
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1941,985
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 210131
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 226140
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5971,614
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14288
Selma, AlUsa 3,6052,240
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0212,499
Seymour, InUsa 3,1941,985
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3292,068
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,374854
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1081,931
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2501,398
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1641,345
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0161,874
Southport, NcUsa 4,0992,547
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9821,853
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5572,210
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5641,593
Spokane, WaUsa 502312
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4181,502
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8781,789
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7821,728
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,1431,953
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2701,411
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8961,800
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6441,643
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9492,454
State College, PaUsa 3,6812,287
State University, MsUsa 3,3912,107
State University, NmUsa 2,3741,475
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7492,330
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6531,027
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7021,679
Stockton, CaUsa 1,271790
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3221,443
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0302,504
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9011,803
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0112,493
Sunnyside, WaUsa 459285
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6931,673
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3571,465
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6822,288
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0836,266
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6224,115
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9534,321
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6724,768
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2535,750
SocotraYemen 13,1408,165
SenangaZambia 15,2959,505
SerenjeZambia 15,3729,553
SeshekeZambia 15,4829,621
SolweziZambia 15,0839,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -