Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4215,233
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3597,680
ParanaArgentina 10,9686,815
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9726,818
PehuajoArgentina 11,2576,995
PergaminoArgentina 11,1516,929
PigeArgentina 11,3877,076
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7706,693
PosadasArgentina 10,8386,735
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5196,536
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5656,565
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4647,124
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7579,170
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6868,504
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4634,638
ParakouBenin 11,6927,266
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6026,588
ParacatuBrazil 10,5456,553
ParanaBrazil 10,0786,263
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1446,925
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4706,506
ParintinsBrazil 8,6055,347
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6996,027
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1336,918
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6866,641
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1736,322
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4896,518
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8266,728
PeixeBrazil 9,9876,206
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3256,416
PicosBrazil 10,0586,250
PiraiBrazil 11,2046,963
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2856,391
PompeuBrazil 10,8426,737
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4286,480
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8405,493
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0426,862
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6755,391
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3587,058
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8696,133
PosseBrazil 10,3126,408
PlevenBulgaria 9,2765,764
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4105,848
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7537,304
Peace River, AbCanada 898558
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8381,764
Penticton, BcCanada 316196
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4612,151
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4642,153
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3871,483
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7446
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6392,883
Port Hardy, BcCanada 298185
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8461,147
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,346836
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 532330
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 724450
Princeton, BcCanada 1,540957
ParronChile 10,6646,627
Puerto AysenChile 11,6267,224
Puerto MonttChile 11,2336,980
Punta ArenasChile 12,4087,711
PingbianChina 9,4275,858
PeralesColombia 6,7604,200
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1004,412
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6603,517
PragueCzech Republic 8,2805,145
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7863,595
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8043,607
PoloDominican Republic 5,8143,613
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7253,558
PichilingueEcuador 7,0204,362
PortoviejoEcuador 6,9574,323
PuyoEcuador 7,1464,441
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7636,689
ParisFrance 7,9684,951
PerpignanFrance 8,5575,317
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,98711,799
Port-GentilGabon 12,9998,078
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4644,017
PotsdamGermany 8,0164,981
PatrasGreece 9,7256,043
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8522,394
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9963,105
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6544,135
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7143,551
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2353,253
PecsHungary 8,8195,480
PambanIndia 13,1348,162
PuneIndia 12,2857,634
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,1998,202
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,5697,810
PadovaItaly 8,6625,382
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5585,318
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4385,865
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4235,856
PantelleriaItaly 9,5145,912
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6645,384
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1305,673
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9135,539
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0405,618
PiacenzaItaly 8,6315,363
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7765,453
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7735,451
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1475,684
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2785,766
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0545,626
PrizziItaly 9,4825,892
PakseLaos 11,3627,060
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6077,834
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,78010,428
PlaisanceMauritius 16,81710,450
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5415,307
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2215,730
PatheinMyanmar 11,7527,303
PutaoMyanmar 10,5736,570
PyiMyanmar 11,5277,163
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4466,492
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5767,194
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5767,193
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2146,969
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4177,094
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3503,325
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3757,690
PohangNorth Korea 8,1115,040
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0635,011
PadidanPakistan 11,4787,133
PanjgurPakistan 11,5127,154
ParachinarPakistan 10,6796,636
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7067,274
PeshawarPakistan 10,6416,612
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7166,659
PilarParaguay 10,6556,621
PiscoPeru 8,4135,228
PiuraPeru 7,3514,568
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7025,407
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0816,886
PoznanPoland 8,1295,051
PrzemyslPoland 8,5615,320
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2705,139
PortalegrePortugal 8,3785,206
Porto Portugal 8,1535,067
PavelecRussia 8,4595,257
PecoraRussia 7,3064,540
PermRussia 8,1035,036
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,1563,204
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5234,675
PjatigorskRussia 9,5735,949
PoronajskRussia 6,2913,909
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2885,772
Providenja BayRussia 3,3292,068
PskovRussia 7,8514,879
PodorSenegal 9,9266,168
PopradSlovakia 8,5675,324
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,00310,566
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,47110,235
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8495,499
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2478,232
Port SudanSudan 12,1467,548
ParamariboSuriname 7,9824,960
PiteňSweden 6,9434,314
PalmyraSyria 10,5426,551
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8404,872
PhetchabunThailand 11,4787,132
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,4867,138
PhraeThailand 11,3617,060
PhuketThailand 12,4577,741
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4357,728
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6997,270
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9977,455
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1384,436
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5574,696
PoltavaUkraine 8,8425,495
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2827,011
PradoUruguay 11,4817,134
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5617,184
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0501,895
Pana, IlUsa 2,9481,832
Paoli, InUsa 3,1941,985
Paris, IlUsa 2,9901,858
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1491,335
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6252,253
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,535954
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,7101,684
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6201,628
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4181,502
Pendleton, OrUsa 544338
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7092,305
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8291,758
Perry, OkUsa 2,6251,631
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9222,437
Philo, OhUsa 3,4252,128
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0071,247
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8651,159
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0941,923
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2221,381
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1741,351
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5252,191
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9492,454
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1332,568
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0351,886
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,115693
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2221,381
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8601,777
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2992,050
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14791
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3012,051
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8762,409
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14791
Portage, WiUsa 2,7061,681
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0692,529
Portland, OregonUsa 409254
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5961,613
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0431,891
Priest River, IdUsa 527328
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9812,474
Princeton, InUsa 3,1131,934
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0932,543
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9661,222
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1504,443
PetaukeZambia 15,5249,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -