Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0565,628
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1836,328
OranArgentina 9,9666,193
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0438,726
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0308,097
OstendeBelgium 7,7684,827
ObidosBrazil 8,6275,361
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1656,938
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6062,241
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6072,242
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1556,932
OdenseDenmark 7,6424,749
OtavaloEcuador 6,9624,326
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4605,879
OuluFinland 7,0544,384
OroomiehIran 10,3016,401
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0135,601
OdienneIvory Coast 11,0416,861
ObihiroJapan 6,7354,185
OfunatoJapan 7,1174,422
OitaJapan 8,2115,103
OkayamaJapan 7,9514,941
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8845,521
OmaezakiJapan 7,6874,777
OmuJapan 6,6284,119
OnahamaJapan 7,3324,556
OsakaJapan 7,8514,879
OshimaJapan 7,6034,724
OtaruJapan 6,8484,256
OwaseJapan 7,8584,883
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1515,687
OujoaMorocco 9,0675,635
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3116,407
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5787,194
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2327,601
OphirNew Zealand 12,2977,642
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2907,016
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4687,748
OcotalNicaragua 5,2203,244
OrlandNorway 6,8274,242
OsloNorway 7,2134,482
OhotskRussia 5,6293,498
OkhotskRussia 5,6293,498
OlekminskRussia 6,5384,063
OlenekRussia 6,1343,812
OmskRussia 8,3195,169
OnegaRussia 7,3454,565
OrenburgRussia 8,8005,468
OymyakonRussia 5,4093,361
OviedoSpain 8,0955,030
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0004,350
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8594,262
OdessaUkraine 9,1085,660
OvrucUkraine 8,5465,311
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,5142,183
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1571,340
Oakland, MdUsa 3,7022,301
Oakley, IdUsa 1,109689
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7481,708
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6692,280
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,6321,636
Olathe, KsUsa 2,5521,586
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2321,387
Olympia, WaUsa 256159
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3461,458
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,3341,451
Oolitic, InUsa 3,1221,940
Orlando, FlUsa 4,2732,655
Orono, MeUsa 4,0932,544
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7381,701
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6362,260
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8601,777
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,5521,586
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1901,983
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1041,929
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9011,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -