Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7186,660
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7386,673
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5775,951
General PicoArgentina 11,1456,925
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1816,948
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0877,511
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8157,963
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6239,087
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3508,296
GrazAustria 8,6295,362
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9796,201
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9956,211
GomelBelarus 8,4755,267
GrodnoBelarus 8,2005,095
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5676,567
GoianiaBrazil 10,3366,423
GoiasBrazil 10,2126,346
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0216,848
GrajauBrazil 9,5965,963
GuairaBrazil 10,6556,621
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,0016,215
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0096,841
GarouaCameroon 12,2977,641
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8693,026
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1031,307
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4126
Golden, BcCanada 549341
Goose, NfCanada 4,2982,671
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0881,919
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 752467
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3792,721
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4662,775
GanzhouChina 9,8396,114
GuangzhouChina 10,1696,319
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7553,576
GuayaquilEcuador 7,0974,410
GonderEthiopia 12,9158,025
GourdonFrance 8,3045,160
GrenobleFrance 8,4495,250
GeisenheimGermany 8,0755,018
GorlitzGermany 8,1975,094
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7665,447
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8963,042
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6894,778
GoaIndia 12,6167,840
GuwahatiIndia 10,9356,795
GelaItaly 9,5775,951
GenoaItaly 8,6455,372
GhediItaly 8,6025,345
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3065,783
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1745,701
GrossetoItaly 8,8935,526
GrottaglieItaly 9,3475,809
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9785,579
GuidoniaItaly 9,0315,612
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4487,114
GifuJapan 7,7154,794
GaoMali 10,8906,767
GuamMariana Islands 8,9695,574
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6562,272
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,7182,310
GuaymasMexico 2,6131,624
GaluutMongolia 8,5395,306
GemertNetherlands 7,8434,874
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2206,972
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7747,316
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4807,134
GayaNiger 11,5047,149
GardermoenNorway 7,1984,473
GeiloNorway 7,0854,402
GdanskPoland 7,9814,959
GalatiRomania 9,1475,684
Gor’KijRussia 8,2425,122
GorznyjRussia 9,6906,021
GridinoRussia 7,0914,407
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7398,538
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0848,752
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6305,363
GijonSpain 8,0895,027
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6777,877
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7007,892
GoteborgSweden 7,4654,639
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4554,633
GothenburgSweden 7,4664,639
GunnarnSweden 6,8974,286
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3625,196
GabesTunisia 9,7246,043
GafsaTunisia 9,6165,975
GiresunTurkey 9,8506,121
GoztepeTurkey 9,6596,002
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2136,347
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3646,441
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0674,391
GajvoronUkraine 8,8845,520
GeniceskUkraine 9,2175,728
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4602,150
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,5911,610
Galva, IlUsa 2,7751,724
Galveston, TxUsa 3,3062,055
Geneva, NeUsa 2,2151,377
Genoa, NeUsa 2,2151,377
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,272791
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5732,220
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8122,369
Golconda, NvUsa 1,058657
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,0052,489
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0681,285
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0751,290
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9751,227
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,4262,129
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1961,365
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6561,029
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0131,872
Grants Pass, OrUsa 800497
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7661,719
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 947588
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7471,707
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1351,948
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4602,150
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,8172,372
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,3212,064
Greenville, MsUsa 3,2552,023
Greenville, OhUsa 3,2071,993
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5142,183
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9051,805
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7332,320
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7862,353
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Groton, CtUsa 4,0932,544
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,9581,217
GuanareVenezuela 6,6994,163
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7864,217
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0734,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -