Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5516,557
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6116,594
JuninArgentina 11,1926,955
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8476,741
JacobinaBrazil 10,4786,511
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,1326,296
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5376,548
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6336,608
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1696,940
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 959596
JiuquanChina 9,2865,771
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6963,540
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7703,586
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7523,574
JoensuuFinland 7,3634,575
JokioinenFinland 7,4424,625
JyvskylFinland 7,3224,550
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3502,703
JulianehbGreenland 4,8222,996
JagdalpurIndia 12,0037,459
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2898,258
JerusalemIsrael 10,7716,693
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4283,373
JosNigeria 12,0057,460
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7153,551
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7213,555
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3147,030
JhelumPakistan 10,7206,662
JiwaniPakistan 11,7417,296
JuliacaPeru 8,9165,540
JakutskRussia 6,0523,761
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3625,818
JenisejskRussia 7,6034,725
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4934,035
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4724,022
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3798,314
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9597,432
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5497,798
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,51110,260
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6755,390
JubaSudan 13,5588,425
JokkmokkSweden 6,7834,215
JönköpingSweden 7,5204,673
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5204,673
JendoubaTunisia 9,4145,850
JerbaTunisia 9,7546,062
JerseyUk 7,7424,811
JaltaUkraine 9,3875,833
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3692,094
Jackson, TnUsa 3,2151,998
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0892,541
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8461,768
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6302,256
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,236768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -