Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7887,947
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4648,988
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3167,654
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0936,893
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0568,735
WoomeraAustralia 13,2088,208
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6007,830
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9052,426
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3572,086
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,257781
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,465911
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2432,015
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2302,007
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9181,192
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,422884
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4734,023
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2592,647
WajimaJapan 7,5474,690
WakamatsuJapan 7,3524,569
WakayamaJapan 7,9094,915
WakkanaiJapan 6,6444,129
WajirKenya 14,1508,793
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3589,543
WindhoekNamibia 15,5069,636
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3647,061
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3077,026
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4077,088
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6347,230
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6847,261
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2636,999
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5027,148
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3657,063
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3437,049
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5687,188
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7057,273
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2566,994
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3787,070
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3077,026
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0747,503
WintonNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
WarsawPoland 8,2705,139
WroclawPoland 8,2625,134
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9584,945
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6067,833
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7517,302
WauSudan 13,1288,158
WaddingtonUk 7,4564,633
Waco, TxUsa 2,9601,839
Wake IslandUsa 6,9084,293
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2071,371
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,2281,385
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,6822,288
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 546339
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7331,698
Warren, OhUsa 3,4412,138
Warren, PaUsa 3,5322,195
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8351,762
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8542,395
Washington, IaUsa 2,6431,643
Washington, InUsa 3,1221,940
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,2482,018
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6462,265
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0801,292
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7541,711
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1821,978
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4122,120
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,9882,478
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4672,155
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3152,060
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,8291,758
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8331,761
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4982,174
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8612,399
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,4962,794
West Point, GaUsa 3,6702,281
West Point, NyUsa 3,9492,454
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1351,948
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,6871,670
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,4751,538
Wilbur, WaUsa 386240
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8052,364
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9722,468
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5462,203
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7242,314
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,490926
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8612,399
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9102,430
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0882,540
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9781,851
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5202,188
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3411,455
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,037645
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2221,381
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8832,413
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9081,185
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,8142,370
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7452,327
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3842,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -