Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7236,664
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7606,065
HuamboAngola 14,5489,040
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8597,991
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3618,303
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3768,312
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8757,380
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2194,486
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,550963
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4912,791
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4822,785
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4032,115
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3002,672
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2472,018
Hay River, NtCanada 1,396867
Hope, BcCanada 179111
HaikouChina 10,6516,618
HailarChina 7,4994,660
HamiChina 9,1555,689
HetanChina 10,1356,298
HavanaCuba 4,6432,885
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8993,666
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9503,697
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7313,561
HelwanEgypt 10,8926,768
HurguadaEgypt 11,2446,987
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4634,016
HelsinkiFinland 7,5324,681
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5244,675
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6634,762
HamburgGermany 7,7964,844
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7954,844
HannoverGermany 7,8974,908
HelgolandGermany 7,6724,768
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3965,217
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1376,299
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2812,660
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2852,663
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3042,675
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9823,717
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2847,634
HaifaIsrael 10,6636,626
HaboroJapan 6,7204,176
HachijojimaJapan 7,7064,788
HachinoheJapan 7,0174,361
HagiJapan 8,1265,050
HakodateJapan 6,9674,329
HamadaJapan 8,0454,999
HamamatsuJapan 7,7074,789
HikoneJapan 7,7574,820
HimejiJapan 7,8914,904
HiradoJapan 8,3265,174
HirooJapan 6,7744,209
HiroshimaJapan 8,0625,010
HitaJapan 8,2465,124
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3505,188
HunLibya 10,4436,490
HomboriMali 10,8806,761
HomalinMyanmar 10,9276,790
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6187,220
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9107,401
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0587,493
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4437,732
HororataNew Zealand 12,0447,484
HyderabadPakistan 11,6357,230
HuanucoPeru 8,0424,998
HelPoland 7,9644,949
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7804,213
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7064,789
HatangaRussia 6,0663,769
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0904,406
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3858,318
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3707,066
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6285,362
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8096,095
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1535,067
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7324,805
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4058,330
HalaibSudan 11,8487,362
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5677,809
HudeibaSudan 12,2797,631
HaparandaSweden 6,9414,313
HarnosandSweden 7,1384,436
HamaSyria 10,4516,494
HassakahSyria 10,3706,444
Hua HinThailand 11,9167,405
HakkariTurkey 10,2956,397
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4154,608
HersonUkraine 9,1245,670
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7045,409
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1631,965
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9312,443
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7872,353
Hart, MiUsa 2,9241,817
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9922,481
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1751,352
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,8302,380
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7471,086
Hays, KsUsa 2,2751,414
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,177731
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2781,415
Helena, MtUsa 934580
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5522,207
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9642,463
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7422,325
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8371,142
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1881,981
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6742,283
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9341,202
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9342,444
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9781,851
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0961,924
Holly, CoUsa 2,1471,334
Homer, AkUsa 2,1061,309
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,2232,003
Horton, KsUsa 2,4721,536
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7471,086
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6912,293
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0021,866
Houma, LaUsa 3,5432,202
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2151,998
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4832,164
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,4272,129
Huron, SdUsa 2,0191,254
HanoiVietnam 10,7896,704
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7217,283
HarareZimbabwe 15,8839,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -