Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6166,597
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9936,831
KhostAfghanistan 10,7376,672
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3876,455
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6428,477
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2788,872
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6255,360
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9766,199
KandiBenin 11,5447,174
Kamloops, BcCanada 303188
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9721,847
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9691,845
Kelowna, BcCanada 340211
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1241,320
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5922,232
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4311,511
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1321,325
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6782,285
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7052,303
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9726,197
KashiChina 9,9676,194
KunmingChina 10,5636,564
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7388,537
KhargaEgypt 11,3397,046
KosseirEgypt 11,3677,063
KajaaniFinland 7,1614,450
KuopioFinland 7,3064,540
KuusamoFinland 7,0094,355
KarlsruheGermany 8,1855,087
KasselGermany 8,0024,972
KonstanzGermany 8,3425,184
KumasiGhana 11,6767,255
KalamataGreece 9,8566,125
KerkiraGreece 9,5255,919
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9706,195
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4032,736
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3533,326
KankanGuinea 10,8496,742
KindiaGuinea 10,6426,613
KissidougouGuinea 10,8846,763
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2552,644
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2146,347
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2146,347
KeszthelyHungary 8,7115,413
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9103,672
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4257,100
KotaIndia 11,5217,160
KozhikodeIndia 13,0258,094
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4907,761
KermanIran 11,1846,950
KermanshahIran 10,6876,641
Khoram AbadIran 10,7986,710
KilkennyIreland 7,2254,490
KingstonJamaica 5,4493,386
KagoshimaJapan 8,4185,231
KanazawaJapan 7,6274,740
KaruizawaJapan 7,5274,677
KatsuuraJapan 7,5104,667
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5814,711
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6254,117
KobeJapan 7,8684,889
KochiJapan 8,0655,011
KofuJapan 7,5814,711
KumagayaJapan 7,4914,655
KumamotoJapan 8,3025,159
KumejimaJapan 9,0985,654
KureJapan 8,0715,015
KushiroJapan 6,6584,138
KutchanJapan 6,8854,278
KyotoJapan 7,8104,853
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8395,493
KitaleKenya 14,0818,750
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2626,999
KufraLibya 11,2336,980
KaunasLithuania 8,0625,010
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9084,914
KybartaiLithuania 8,0625,010
KarongaMalawi 15,1949,442
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,4127,713
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5987,207
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,7457,920
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4467,734
KuantanMalaysia 12,5867,821
KuchingMalaysia 12,3687,686
KayesMali 10,3506,432
KeniebaMali 10,5046,527
KidalMali 10,7686,691
KitaMali 10,5996,587
KoutiaMali 10,9176,784
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7064,788
KisinevMoldova 9,0065,596
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6914,779
KhatgalMongolia 8,1725,078
KhovdMongolia 8,6835,396
KhujirtMongolia 8,4245,235
KhutagMongolia 8,1865,087
KenitraMorocco 8,8665,509
KalewaMyanmar 11,1226,911
KathaMyanmar 10,9376,797
KawthaungMyanmar 12,2437,608
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5377,169
KengtungMyanmar 11,0746,882
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7806,699
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9089,885
KathmanduNepal 10,9876,828
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4816,513
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8587,369
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3557,056
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6657,249
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5047,149
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3217,035
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5217,159
KanoNigeria 11,7757,317
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9964,969
KarasjokNorway 6,5904,095
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8504,256
KristiansandNorway 7,2994,536
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8314,245
KhasabOman 11,6347,229
KarachiPakistan 11,7197,283
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7067,274
KhanpurPakistan 11,2426,986
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3897,077
KororPalau 10,2216,351
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5425,308
KlodzkoPoland 8,3215,171
KoszalinPoland 7,9304,928
KrakowPoland 8,4515,251
KalakanRussia 7,1214,425
KaliningradRussia 7,9974,970
KamenskoeRussia 4,3582,708
KandalaksaRussia 6,9264,304
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8714,270
KazanRussia 8,3335,178
KemRussia 7,1924,469
KerchRussia 9,3295,797
KhabarovskRussia 6,7854,216
KirenskRussia 7,2094,480
KirovRussia 8,0124,979
KljuciRussia 4,8683,025
KolpasevRussia 7,8144,856
KorfRussia 4,4302,753
KostromaRussia 8,0465,000
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9633,084
KotlasRussia 7,7104,791
KrasnodarRussia 9,4135,849
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7645,446
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2485,125
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8344,868
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5823,469
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6095,350
KurganRussia 8,3485,188
KurskRussia 8,6355,366
KyraRussia 7,8104,853
KigaliRwanda 14,2178,834
KoldaSenegal 10,2536,371
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7716,693
KosiceSlovakia 8,6335,365
KimberleySouth Africa 16,53310,274
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7354,807
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2898,258
KadugliSudan 12,8457,982
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1147,528
KassalaSudan 12,5727,812
KhartoumSudan 12,4507,736
KostiSudan 12,7137,900
KalmarSweden 7,6934,780
KaresuandoSweden 6,6474,131
KarlstadSweden 7,3354,558
KristianstadSweden 7,6914,779
KamishliSyria 10,3176,411
KanchanaburiThailand 11,7967,330
Khlong YaiThailand 11,8397,357
Khon KaenThailand 11,3917,079
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8157,342
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5737,191
KairouanTunisia 9,5495,934
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1856,329
KarsTurkey 9,9586,188
KastamonuTurkey 9,7156,037
KayseriTurkey 10,0346,235
KonyaTurkey 10,0546,247
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8406,115
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6046,590
KinlossUk 6,9464,317
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8295,487
KievUkraine 8,6815,394
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1185,666
KirovogradUkraine 8,9155,540
KlepininoUkraine 9,2625,755
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9565,565
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4635,259
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9865,584
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0381,888
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 715444
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5511,585
Keene, NhUsa 3,9832,475
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2232,003
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1601,342
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,5552,831
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8021,120
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,3571,465
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5591,590
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0312,505
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 790491
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5442,202
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,0961,303
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9281,819
KabompoZambia 15,1079,388
KabweZambia 15,4109,576
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4079,574
KafirondaZambia 15,2099,451
KaomaZambia 15,2559,480
KasamaZambia 15,1089,388
KasempaZambia 15,1889,438
KawambwaZambia 14,9749,305
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7029,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -