Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0836,887
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5075,286
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8736,135
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4845,893
ZhengzhouChina 9,0955,652
ZhijiangChina 9,9786,201
ZagrebCroatia 8,7645,446
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4325,240
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7486,058
ZahedanIran 11,2586,996
ZanjanIran 10,4406,487
ZacatecasMexico 3,4812,163
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3475,187
ZinderNiger 11,6327,228
ZhobPakistan 10,9646,813
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1156,907
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1166,908
ZamoscPoland 8,4795,269
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1385,057
ZigalovoRussia 7,5834,712
ZiganskRussia 5,9413,692
ZyryankaRussia 4,9563,080
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4805,270
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3485,187
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9849,311
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6636,005
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0455,620
ZitomirUkraine 8,6605,381
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9025,532
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7965,466
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,595991
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4151,501
ZambeziZambia 15,0429,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -