Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,6306,606
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9596,189
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9216,165
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0576,249
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,1441,954
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8422,387
Quesnel, BcCanada 441274
QuinteroChile 10,5136,533
QingdaoChina 8,6215,357
QiqiharChina 7,4564,633
QuitoEcuador 6,9874,342
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3337,664
QuettaPakistan 11,1196,910
Quanah, TxUsa 2,5811,604
Quitman, GaUsa 3,8892,417
Quang TriVietnam 11,1306,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -