Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8706,754
TiranaAlbania 9,3445,807
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5766,572
TebessaAlgeria 9,4875,896
TimimounAlgeria 9,6966,025
TindoufAlgeria 9,3745,825
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6225,979
TrelewArgentina 11,7507,302
TucumanArgentina 10,2546,372
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4997,767
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4987,766
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1746,943
TibooburraAustralia 12,7147,900
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5647,186
TshaneBotswana 15,9379,903
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1626,315
TarauacaBrazil 8,1965,093
TauaBrazil 10,0446,241
TefeBrazil 8,1375,056
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9666,814
TeresinaBrazil 9,7946,086
TiriosBrazil 8,2385,119
TorresBrazil 11,3917,079
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1595,692
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5306,544
TriunfoBrazil 10,3646,440
TucuruiBrazil 9,1875,709
TuriacuBrazil 9,3235,793
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7851,731
Terrace, BcCanada 670416
Teslin, YtCanada 1,345836
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6581,030
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,427887
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8991,180
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5171,564
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0721,909
Tofino, BcCanada 13483
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4202,125
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4002,113
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5302,194
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3901,485
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5662,837
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9996,835
TaiyuanChina 8,8805,518
TaoyuanChina 9,5525,936
TengchongChina 10,7486,679
TønderDenmark 7,6344,744
TylstrupDenmark 7,4544,632
TystofteDenmark 7,6834,774
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7923,599
TahrirEgypt 10,7916,705
TantaEgypt 10,7846,701
TallinEstonia 7,6114,730
TartuEstonia 7,7674,827
TampereFinland 7,3814,587
TurkuFinland 7,4474,628
ToulonFrance 8,6535,377
ToulouseFrance 8,4095,225
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3734,581
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4515,252
TchibanGabon 13,3368,287
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8556,124
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0495,002
TamaleGhana 11,4737,130
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5295,921
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8206,102
TimehriGuyana 7,7084,790
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1373,192
TelaHonduras 4,9673,086
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2898,258
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2898,258
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7277,909
TabrizIran 10,2666,379
TeheranIran 10,5696,567
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7496,680
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3475,809
TarvisioItaly 8,6145,353
TermoliItaly 9,1135,663
TorinoItaly 8,5415,308
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5225,296
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4265,857
TrevicoItaly 9,2175,728
TrevisoItaly 8,6495,375
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7025,408
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5365,304
TabouIvory Coast 11,5087,151
TadotsuJapan 7,9934,967
TakadaJapan 7,4864,652
TakamatsuJapan 7,9714,953
TakayamaJapan 7,6244,737
TanegashimaJapan 8,4625,258
TatenoJapan 7,4514,630
TateyamaJapan 7,5524,693
TokushimaJapan 7,9604,947
TokyoJapan 7,5034,662
TomakomaiJapan 6,8584,262
TottoriJapan 7,8654,887
ToyamaJapan 7,5824,712
ToyookaJapan 7,8254,862
TsuJapan 7,7844,837
TsurugaJapan 7,7384,809
TsuyamaJapan 7,9134,917
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0065,597
TripoliLebanon 10,5046,527
TobrukLibya 10,4606,500
TripoliLibya 9,9746,198
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9104,915
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,51110,260
TolanaroMadagascar 17,21710,699
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,95210,534
ThyoloMalawi 15,8889,873
TawauMalaysia 11,6287,226
TessalitMali 10,5826,576
TimbuktuMali 10,6686,629
TombMali 10,6736,633
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9866,205
TacubayaMexico 3,9772,472
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7742,345
TarialanMongolia 8,1935,091
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4055,223
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4185,231
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5645,322
TangierMorocco 8,7745,453
TarfayaMorocco 9,0615,631
TazaMorocco 9,0125,600
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2456,988
TaungooMyanmar 11,4587,120
ThandweMyanmar 11,5997,208
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4846,515
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2977,642
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2667,001
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3877,697
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6607,246
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4057,087
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5287,164
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1407,544
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9537,428
TahouaNiger 11,3217,035
TillaberyNiger 11,1706,941
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2005,095
TromsoNorway 6,4604,014
TrondheimNorway 6,8764,273
ThumraitOman 12,5797,817
TacnaPeru 9,1525,687
TarapotoPeru 7,7114,792
TrujilloPeru 7,7114,792
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5376,548
TorunPoland 8,1165,043
TimisoaraRomania 8,9345,552
TambovRussia 8,5925,339
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8736,135
TaraRussia 8,1015,034
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1914,469
TermezRussia 10,3396,424
TernejRussia 6,9704,331
TobolskRussia 8,0304,990
TomskRussia 7,9674,951
Tot’MaRussia 7,8194,859
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5764,708
TuapseRussia 9,5135,912
TuraRussia 6,8334,246
TurukhanskRussia 6,9444,315
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0107,463
TortosaSpain 8,6285,362
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1408,166
TokerSudan 12,2837,633
TartousSyria 10,4596,499
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5365,925
TaboraTanzania 14,6479,102
TakThailand 11,5347,168
TrangThailand 12,4287,723
TabligboTogo 11,8817,383
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,5009,010
TunisTunisia 9,4405,866
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0906,270
TireeUk 6,9134,296
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2584,510
TernopilUkraine 8,6625,383
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4437,111
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,7262,315
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,1671,347
Talladega, AlUsa 3,6002,237
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,9102,430
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,2262,626
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0042,488
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1082,553
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,4181,502
Temple, TxUsa 2,9961,862
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5202,187
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5362,197
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2762,036
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5161,563
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2051,991
Tooele, UtUsa 1,325824
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5031,555
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7292,318
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0981,304
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0052,489
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1711,349
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6851,668
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4752,159
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3901,485
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8696,133
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4154,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -