Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2756,385
In SalahAlgeria 10,0026,215
InnsbruckAustria 8,4615,258
IbiriteBrazil 10,9746,819
IguatuBrazil 10,1556,311
IlheusBrazil 10,8816,762
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4995,903
IndaialBrazil 11,2176,970
IpameriBrazil 10,4996,524
IraiBrazil 10,9896,829
IreceBrazil 10,3896,456
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5966,584
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5335,303
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8005,468
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8736,757
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2216,973
ItapevaBrazil 10,9866,827
ItirucuBrazil 10,6996,648
ItuacuBrazil 10,6416,613
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5216,538
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5341,575
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1121,934
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1921,362
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6202,250
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3952,110
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3925,836
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6135,352
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8027,955
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7203,555
IzobambaEcuador 7,0034,351
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8376,734
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0613,145
IoanninaGreece 9,5465,932
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3522,704
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3493,324
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7867,324
IranshahrIran 11,5117,153
IstranaItaly 8,6435,371
IidaJapan 7,6394,747
IizukaJapan 8,2325,116
IrakoJapan 7,7564,820
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4525,874
IrozakiJapan 7,6474,752
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4365,864
IshinomakiJapan 7,1914,469
IwamizawaJapan 6,8004,225
IzuharaJapan 8,2705,139
IrbidJordan 10,7116,656
IfraneMorocco 9,0155,602
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4727,750
IlorinNigeria 11,8907,388
InchonNorth Korea 8,1495,064
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5793,467
IslamabadPakistan 10,6576,622
IquitosPeru 7,6354,744
IloiloPhilippines 10,7476,678
IasiRomania 8,9595,567
IcaRussia 5,1983,230
IlirnejRussia 4,1832,600
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4243,992
IrkutskRussia 7,8524,879
Ivdel’Russia 7,7944,843
IbizaSpain 8,8515,500
IspartaTurkey 10,0296,232
IstanbulTurkey 9,6505,997
IzmirTurkey 9,8686,132
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6905,400
IzmailUkraine 9,1785,703
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9371,204
Independence, KsUsa 2,6191,628
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7892,354
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1311,946
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5001,553
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2201,379
Inverness, FlUsa 4,1822,598
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4701,535
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6921,673
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6902,293
IsokaZambia 15,1619,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -