Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7996,089
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1435,682
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1415,681
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3375,802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3307,041
AzulArgentina 11,4467,113
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3728,309
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8349,218
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8507,985
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9318,036
AmberleyAustralia 11,8417,358
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0606,251
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2476,368
AimoresBrazil 11,1346,919
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7076,654
AltamiraBrazil 8,9695,573
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9675,572
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2096,965
ApodiBrazil 10,2036,340
AracajuBrazil 10,7006,649
AracuaiBrazil 10,8456,739
AragarcasBrazil 10,0706,258
AraxaBrazil 10,7416,674
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4876,517
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11672
Agassiz, BcCanada 15898
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2061,371
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9243,060
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1972,608
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4981,552
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3411,455
AbecheChad 12,2017,582
AntofagastaChile 9,6525,998
AricaChile 9,1775,702
AltaiChina 8,8095,474
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,9454,315
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,9104,294
AraucaColombia 6,8054,229
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7123,549
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8483,634
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8113,611
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7136,657
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9216,786
AswanEgypt 11,5637,185
AsyutEgypt 11,1846,950
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0333,127
AsmaraEritrea 12,6527,862
AssabEritrea 12,9728,061
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3338,285
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8855,521
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7224,177
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,88111,111
AccraGhana 11,8687,375
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5795,953
AthensGreece 9,8136,098
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8416,116
AasiaatGreenland 4,2882,665
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0093,113
AputiteqGreenland 5,1263,186
AkureyriIceland 5,7803,592
AgraIndia 11,2526,992
AhmedabadIndia 11,8177,343
AkolaIndia 11,9747,440
AllahabadIndia 11,3367,044
AmritsarIndia 10,8396,736
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6137,217
AbadanIran 11,1386,921
ArakIran 10,7396,673
AlbengaItaly 8,6525,376
AlgheroItaly 8,9895,586
AmendolaItaly 9,1855,708
AnconaItaly 8,8995,530
ArezzoItaly 8,8535,501
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6597,245
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6967,268
AbashiriJapan 6,5904,095
AburatsuJapan 8,3635,197
AikawaJapan 7,4144,607
AjiroJapan 7,5964,720
AkitaJapan 7,1674,454
AkuneJapan 8,3995,219
AomoriJapan 7,0414,376
AsahikawaJapan 6,7244,178
AsosanJapan 8,2745,142
AmmanJordan 10,7756,696
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5415,929
AinaziLatvia 7,7654,825
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,10110,006
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,16610,046
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,55210,286
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8749,864
AtarMauritania 9,7086,033
AgalegaMauritius 15,7029,758
AcapulcoMexico 4,2132,618
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5985,343
AltaiMongolia 8,7025,408
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4845,272
AgadirMorocco 9,0495,623
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7734,830
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3207,656
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7877,324
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3717,066
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3077,026
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4663,397
AgadezNiger 11,2717,004
AsuncionParaguay 10,5526,557
ArequipaPeru 8,9175,541
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1256,292
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2775,143
AradRomania 8,8955,528
AjanRussia 6,0593,765
AldanRussia 6,4824,028
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9485,561
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6714,767
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2273,870
AnadyrRussia 3,7692,342
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3044,539
ArmavirRussia 9,4465,870
AstrakhanRussia 9,3735,824
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4255,236
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9674,951
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6885,399
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8095,474
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8565,503
Abu HamedSudan 12,0517,489
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8037,956
AqiqSudan 12,3157,653
ArbaatSudan 12,1137,527
AromaSudan 12,5267,783
AtbaraSudan 12,2667,622
Abu KamalSyria 10,6016,588
AleppoSyria 10,3446,428
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6757,255
AtakpameTogo 11,7657,311
AdanaTurkey 10,2196,350
AfyonTurkey 9,9226,166
AnkaraTurkey 9,8486,120
AntalyaTurkey 10,1286,294
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3306,419
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0384,373
AberporthUk 7,3824,587
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3804,586
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3905,835
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1695,698
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8307,351
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8307,351
ArtigasUruguay 11,0726,881
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3172,061
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9581,217
Aberdeen, WaUsa 244152
Abilene, TxUsa 2,7411,703
Ada, MnUsa 2,0051,246
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1691,969
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8112,368
Akron, OhUsa 3,4142,122
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9511,212
Albany, GaUsa 3,8142,370
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8672,403
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4051,494
Albion, NeUsa 2,1571,340
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1131,313
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0521,275
Algona, IaUsa 2,3911,486
Alice, TxUsa 3,2282,006
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8652,402
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8161,129
Alma, MiUsa 3,0451,892
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0511,896
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6961,675
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3831,481
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9652,464
Amite, LaUsa 3,4652,153
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1001,305
Anderson, InUsa 3,1351,948
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6702,281
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6042,240
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1691,969
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 835519
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,9152,433
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,3392,697
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6732,282
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4391,516
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 335208
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5071,558
Athens, GaUsa 3,7212,312
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,6642,277
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9972,484
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,2772,658
Auburn, NeUsa 2,4181,502
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8582,398
Augusta, MtUsa 918570
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8781,788
Austin, TxUsa 3,0431,891
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7186,039
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8936,147
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6864,155
AdenYemen 13,0368,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -