Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3166,410
FarahAfghanistan 10,9296,791
FormosaArgentina 10,5996,586
ForrestAustralia 13,8008,576
FrancistownBotswana 16,0149,951
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4426,489
FloraniaBrazil 10,3136,409
FlorestaBrazil 10,3966,460
FlorianoBrazil 9,9236,166
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3167,032
FormosaBrazil 10,3696,443
FortalezaBrazil 9,9866,206
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7636,688
FrancaBrazil 10,7916,706
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6271,011
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,353841
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,188738
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,079670
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 813505
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,410876
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,428887
Fort St John, BcCanada 815507
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,147713
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2092,616
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2222,624
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6202,250
FayaChad 11,7067,275
FamagustaCyprus 10,3916,457
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5714,705
FarafraEgypt 11,0936,894
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3698,308
FichtelbergGermany 8,2055,099
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0875,026
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4515,873
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5922,853
FaranahGuinea 10,7856,702
FalconaraItaly 8,8935,526
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7945,465
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1875,709
FonniItaly 9,0795,642
FrontoneItaly 8,8805,518
FrosinoneItaly 9,0875,647
FukauraJapan 7,1064,416
FukueJapan 8,4265,236
FukuiJapan 7,6964,782
FukuokaJapan 8,2585,131
FukushimaJapan 7,2964,534
FukuyamaJapan 8,0104,978
FushikiJapan 7,5854,713
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6265,982
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,83310,460
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,21710,699
FunchalMadeira 8,4205,232
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,8224,239
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9865,584
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9844,340
FaroPortugal 8,5495,313
FerganaRussia 9,9396,177
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7456,677
FalunSweden 7,2814,524
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6404,748
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3505,810
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,2371,390
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,3261,445
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6431,643
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3421,455
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0221,257
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0232,500
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3701,473
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9701,846
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9241,196
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5361,576
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8271,757
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9582,460
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1052,551
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,0922,543
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,462908
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2462,017
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8491,149
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1371,949
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7571,713
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7581,093
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3911,486
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8661,160
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3802,722
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6181,627
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8511,772
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1361,949
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,8651,781
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0612,524
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3292,068
Franklin, LaUsa 3,4262,129
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5142,183
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9092,429
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,420883
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9671,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -