Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6056,590
BustAfghanistan 11,0026,837
BatnaAlgeria 9,3755,826
BecharAlgeria 9,3535,812
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2255,733
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4845,893
BiskraAlgeria 9,4395,866
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1306,295
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6428,477
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8148,584
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8098,581
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1098,767
ByrdAntarctica 14,3678,928
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5007,146
BarilocheArgentina 11,2907,016
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3287,039
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4907,761
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7947,329
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2308,221
BrestBelarus 8,3455,185
BrusselsBelgium 7,8634,886
Belize CityBelize 4,7502,952
BeninBenin 11,9577,430
BohiconBenin 11,8627,371
BermudaBermuda 5,1793,218
BageBrazil 11,2967,020
BambuiBrazil 10,8426,737
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0976,896
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2356,360
BarcelosBrazil 8,0414,997
BarraBrazil 10,2796,387
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6556,000
BarreirasBrazil 10,2416,364
BelémBrazil 9,0815,643
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9756,820
BelterraBrazil 8,7285,424
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0436,241
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2917,016
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4466,491
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3496,431
BrevesBrazil 8,9595,567
BurgasBulgaria 9,4475,871
BurundiBurundi 14,3238,900
BatouriCameroon 12,8247,969
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8022,362
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 178111
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3551,463
Banff, AbCanada 638396
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3022,052
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6432,885
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 805500
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0121,250
Blue River, BcCanada 464289
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4692,156
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 669416
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7251,072
Broadview, SkCanada 1,535954
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8432,388
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 347215
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7073,546
Burns Lake, BcCanada 597371
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3241,444
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0458,106
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6497,860
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7167,280
BeijingChina 8,4865,273
BarranquillaColombia 6,1993,852
Benito SalasColombia 6,8854,279
BogotáColombia 6,7984,224
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4525,252
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4758,373
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6208,463
BaniDominican Republic 5,8633,643
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8153,614
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8723,649
BahariyaEgypt 10,9866,827
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9696,817
BiarritzFrance 8,2915,152
BordeauxFrance 8,2055,099
BrestFrance 7,7134,793
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7954,844
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7934,842
BitamGabon 12,8958,013
BanjulGambia 10,0956,273
BerlinGermany 8,0164,981
BrockenGermany 7,9934,967
BokeGuinea 10,4336,483
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3006,401
BudapestHungary 8,6905,400
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7025,408
BangaloreIndia 12,7907,948
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5587,804
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7537,304
BikanerIndia 11,2667,001
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1867,572
BabolsarIran 10,4596,500
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5227,160
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3606,438
Bandar LengehIran 11,5997,208
BirjandIran 10,8886,766
BushehrIran 11,3127,029
BaghdadIraq 10,7786,698
BasraIraq 11,1116,905
BelmulletIreland 6,9714,332
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1594,449
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2635,756
BergamoItaly 8,5565,317
BolognaItaly 8,7275,423
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5395,306
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3885,834
BrindisiItaly 9,3525,812
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4797,133
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3627,061
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1785,703
BeirutLebanon 10,5666,566
BenghaziLibya 10,3106,407
BirzaiLithuania 7,9474,938
BitolaMacedonia 9,4245,856
BlantyreMalawi 15,8309,837
BvumbweMalawi 15,8589,854
BintuluMalaysia 12,0407,482
BamakoMali 10,7326,669
Bko-SMali 10,7456,677
BougounMali 10,8746,757
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3835,831
BaitagMongolia 8,8815,519
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4345,241
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1065,037
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0154,981
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1425,060
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5755,329
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9664,950
BulganMongolia 8,2115,103
BhamawMyanmar 10,8906,767
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3907,700
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3487,673
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5847,198
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5333,438
BilmaNiger 11,3537,055
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4267,100
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9913,723
BergenNorway 7,0094,355
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0114,357
BjornoyaNorway 5,9883,721
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6044,104
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7264,180
BadinPakistan 11,7117,277
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0546,869
BalakotPakistan 10,5696,568
BarkhanPakistan 11,1216,911
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,0703,772
BascoPhilippines 9,9176,163
BialystokPoland 8,2295,114
BejaPortugal 8,4665,261
BragancaPortugal 8,1905,089
BistritaRomania 8,8825,519
BucharestRomania 9,1995,717
BajkitRussia 7,1814,462
BarabinskRussia 8,2105,102
BarnaulRussia 8,3195,169
BerezovoRussia 7,4154,608
BiserRussia 8,0394,995
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0424,376
BogdarinRussia 7,3074,541
BogucanyRussia 7,4754,645
BomnakRussia 6,6284,119
BorRussia 7,3354,558
BorzjaRussia 7,5424,687
BratskRussia 7,5534,694
BelgradeSerbia 9,0105,599
BoSierra Leone 10,9016,774
BontheSierra Leone 10,8886,766
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5655,322
BerberaSomalia 13,3018,265
BusanSouth Korea 8,2105,102
BadajozSpain 8,4445,247
BarcelonaSpain 8,6565,379
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2935,153
BabanusaSudan 12,7427,918
BaselSwitzerland 8,2945,154
BernSwitzerland 8,3515,190
BangkokThailand 11,7737,316
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7527,303
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5057,149
BizerteTunisia 9,3815,830
BalikesirTurkey 9,7636,067
BursaTurkey 9,7336,048
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3486,431
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0284,367
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0974,410
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0954,409
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4694,642
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6174,733
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6844,775
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,578981
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7841,730
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8612,399
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9771,850
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9761,850
Batesville, MsUsa 3,2482,018
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,4452,141
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1421,331
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6232,251
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1092,553
Beeville, TxUsa 3,2071,993
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5881,608
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,251778
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,6901,672
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9312,443
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5121,561
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1001,305
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9751,849
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,214754
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7382,323
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,5062,179
Bishop, CaUsa 1,386862
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7391,081
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7092,305
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9092,429
Blaine, WaUsa 8955
Blakely, GaUsa 3,8192,373
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0252,501
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0251,880
Boise, IdahoUsa 859534
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3002,051
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9252,439
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0862,539
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6611,654
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,3212,064
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8351,762
Brenham, TxUsa 3,1331,947
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0022,487
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1011,927
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6152,247
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5452,203
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7461,706
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0751,290
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3992,112
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4502,144
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6931,673
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0131,251
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6132,245
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3082,056
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5032,177
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3372,073
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6812,288
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7191,690
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8262,378
Burns, OregonUsa 725450
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2396,362
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9484,318
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6354,123
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9609,918
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9739,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -