Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0126,222
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1926,334
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9946,210
YaoundeCameroon 12,7307,910
YokoCameroon 12,6117,837
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3582,708
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,589988
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,540957
YanjiChina 7,5374,684
YichangChina 9,5895,959
YinchuanChina 9,0975,653
YiningChina 9,3735,825
YariguiesColombia 6,6104,107
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8433,631
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7343,563
YazdIran 10,9996,835
YakushimaJapan 8,5105,288
YamagataJapan 7,2654,515
YamaguchiJapan 8,1445,061
YokkaichiJapan 7,7634,824
YokohamaJapan 7,5304,679
YonagoJapan 7,9244,924
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4955,900
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7836,079
YeMyanmar 11,7587,306
YolaNigeria 12,2587,618
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3175,168
YurimaguasPeru 7,6674,764
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2255,111
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4714,021
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1736,322
Yakima, WaUsa 385239
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,530951
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,104686
York, PaUsa 3,7882,354
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4502,144
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9941,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -