Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8546,745
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7796,698
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8846,763
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3427,669
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1416,301
RosarioArgentina 11,0526,868
RichmondAustralia 12,4497,736
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6447,236
RecifeBrazil 10,6136,595
RemansoBrazil 10,2316,358
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5435,309
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2787,008
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1116,905
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3336,421
Red Deer, AbCanada 782486
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1441,333
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,390864
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,386861
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1451,954
Revelstoke, BcCanada 456284
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7072,304
RuoqiangChina 9,7136,036
Rafael NunezColombia 6,1903,847
RandersDenmark 7,5274,677
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7263,558
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7693,585
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6095,350
RumipambaEcuador 7,0624,388
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0076,840
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1716,942
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9576,809
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2695,138
RostockGermany 7,8104,853
RhodesGreece 10,1086,281
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8043,607
ReykhólarIceland 5,6413,505
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7363,565
RamsarIran 10,4306,481
RashtIran 10,3786,449
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2944,533
RadicofaniItaly 8,9055,534
Resia PassItaly 8,4805,270
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8255,484
RivoltoItaly 8,6485,374
Rolle PassItaly 8,5715,326
RomeItaly 9,0265,609
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0315,612
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6785,392
RumoiJapan 6,7554,197
RigaLatvia 7,8544,880
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9924,966
RodriguesMauritius 16,67210,360
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1215,047
RabatMorocco 8,8805,518
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6877,263
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2609,483
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7597,307
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9937,452
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,029
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3427,048
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3427,670
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3617,060
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2226,973
RivasNicaragua 5,4653,396
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3777,070
RebolyRussia 7,2584,510
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1805,705
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7507,301
RagaSudan 12,9578,051
RashadSudan 12,7997,954
RenkSudan 12,8677,996
RumbekSudan 13,2858,256
RanongThailand 12,2407,606
Roi EtThailand 11,3857,075
RizeTurkey 9,8706,134
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2356,360
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0485,623
RomnyUkraine 8,6975,404
RovnoUkraine 8,5645,322
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7007,270
RochaUruguay 11,5577,182
Racine, WiUsa 2,8561,775
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,9162,433
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6761,041
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6731,040
Reading, PaUsa 3,8472,391
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,011628
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,192741
Redding, CaUsa 972604
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7811,106
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,124699
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0051,867
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9162,433
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9162,433
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7362,322
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4551,526
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5702,218
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2461,396
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7871,732
Rockville, InUsa 3,0621,903
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3711,474
Rome, GaUsa 3,5982,236
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0231,257
Roseburg, OrUsa 689428
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3831,481
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9202,436
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7741,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -