Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6677,871
UaupesBrazil 7,6664,764
UbatubaBrazil 11,1956,957
UberabaBrazil 10,6916,643
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,522946
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2335,738
UpernavikGreenland 4,1432,575
UummannaqGreenland 4,2932,667
UdineItaly 8,6465,372
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3745,825
UenoJapan 7,8044,850
UnzendakeJapan 8,3365,180
UrakawaJapan 6,8174,236
UshibukaJapan 8,3965,217
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4284,616
UwajimaJapan 8,1545,067
UkmergeLithuania 8,0434,998
UtenaLithuania 8,0364,993
UlaangomMongolia 8,4865,273
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1695,076
UlgiiMongolia 8,6355,366
UliastaiMongolia 8,5475,311
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5775,330
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0725,016
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9014,910
UfaRussia 8,4655,260
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8143,613
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7734,831
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,8633,022
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5744,707
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2684,516
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7662,962
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9663,707
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5642,836
Umm BeninSudan 12,7627,931
UmeňSweden 7,0684,392
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3987,083
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3017,023
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4147,093
UrfaTurkey 10,2696,381
UsakTurkey 9,9016,152
Uman’Ukraine 8,8485,498
UzgorodUkraine 8,6685,386
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5972,235
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2962,048
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9901,858
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2912,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -