Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6376,610
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3345,800
DavisAntarctica 17,54810,904
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2847,633
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1497,550
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4518,980
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4867,759
DhakaBangladesh 11,2326,980
D’UccleBelgium 7,8634,886
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8566,746
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6616,004
DouradosBrazil 10,4586,498
DoualaCameroon 12,6137,838
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6112,865
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7081,062
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 774481
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,102685
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6722,903
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5502,206
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6802,287
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2371,390
DuianChina 9,6475,995
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1555,689
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1468,169
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6573,515
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7723,587
DabaaEgypt 10,6876,641
DakhlaEgypt 11,2887,015
DijonFrance 8,2245,110
DresdenGermany 8,1625,072
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0933,165
DebrecenHungary 8,7685,448
DalatangiIceland 5,9713,710
DaltonganjIndia 11,4137,092
DarbhangaIndia 11,1316,917
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6646,627
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6586,623
DumkaIndia 11,2847,012
DwarkaIndia 11,9577,430
DezfulIran 10,9296,792
DublinIreland 7,1994,474
DecimomannuItaly 9,1425,681
DobbiacoItaly 8,5445,310
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4837,136
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7426,675
DagorettiKenya 14,3848,938
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0154,981
DedzaMalawi 15,6609,732
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6805,394
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7094,790
DaweiMyanmar 11,8547,366
De BiltNetherlands 7,7734,830
De KooyNetherlands 7,6814,773
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6764,770
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5427,172
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0307,475
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3357,665
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1794,461
DalbandinPakistan 11,2977,020
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8916,768
DirPakistan 10,5056,528
DroshPakistan 10,4666,504
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4096,468
DohaQatar 11,7287,288
DorohoiRomania 8,8445,496
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2483,883
DudinkaRussia 6,6044,104
DzardzanRussia 5,7793,591
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6077,213
DakarSenegal 9,9226,166
DaruSierra Leone 10,9596,810
DurbanSouth Africa 17,01010,570
DamazinSudan 12,9128,024
DongolaSudan 12,0077,461
DamascusSyria 10,6316,606
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6316,606
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4906,519
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1786,325
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0539,354
DjerbaTunisia 9,7836,079
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2106,345
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9824,339
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2104,481
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9575,566
DonetskUkraine 9,0615,631
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7407,295
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6322,257
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7632,339
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8811,790
Danville, IlUsa 2,9901,858
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9322,444
Davenport, WaUsa 459285
David City, NeUsa 2,2621,405
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2792,038
Dayton, WaUsa 546340
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,7502,330
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,525948
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9181,813
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,9381,826
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3522,083
Delphine, InUsa 3,0051,867
Denton, MdUsa 3,9202,436
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8311,138
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4941,550
Deseret, UtUsa 1,426886
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0941,302
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2051,992
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2842,041
Dillon, MtUsa 948589
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7331,698
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2971,428
Dover, DeUsa 3,9202,436
Dover, TnUsa 3,2462,017
Dublin, TxUsa 2,8791,789
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6611,653
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3591,466
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Durham, NhUsa 4,0552,520
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2515,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -