Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5346,546
NeuquenArgentina 11,2246,975
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2747,006
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9946,832
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8397,357
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5717,812
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3038,267
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8102,989
NatitingouBenin 11,5287,164
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2677,002
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5007,768
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5127,775
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1092,554
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6382,261
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8001,118
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,166725
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2932,047
N’DjamenaChad 12,1047,522
NanchangChina 9,5375,926
NanjingChina 9,0685,635
NanningChina 10,5126,532
NicosiaCyprus 10,3736,446
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7444,812
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8073,608
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7723,587
NegeleEthiopia 13,7488,543
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4105,847
NandiFiji 9,4105,847
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3154,546
NancyFrance 8,1335,054
NantesFrance 7,9534,942
NiceFrance 8,6545,377
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9224,923
NurembergGermany 8,2345,116
NurnbergGermany 8,2325,115
NaxosGreece 9,9576,188
NanortalikGreenland 4,8883,038
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8353,005
NordGreenland 4,8863,036
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4272,751
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1516,929
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8777,380
New DelhiIndia 11,1196,909
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1995,716
NaganoJapan 7,5254,676
NagasakiJapan 8,3605,195
NagoJapan 9,0025,594
NagoyaJapan 7,7214,798
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0545,626
NaraJapan 7,8304,865
NazeJapan 8,7535,439
NemuroJapan 6,5594,076
NiigataJapan 7,3724,581
NikkoJapan 7,4374,621
NobeokaJapan 8,2635,135
NairobiKenya 14,3838,938
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0433,755
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7546,061
NidaLithuania 7,9504,940
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9669,921
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,76510,418
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3829,558
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5169,642
NaraMali 10,5516,556
NioroMali 10,4146,471
NemaMauritania 10,4216,476
NouakchottMauritania 9,7336,048
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4926,520
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4367,106
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7857,323
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6267,225
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4203,368
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8007,333
NiameyNiger 11,2797,009
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5524,072
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4374,000
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4803,406
NawabshahPakistan 11,5417,172
NokkundiPakistan 11,3187,033
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8856,142
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5096,530
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0264,366
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3264,552
NikolaevRussia 9,0685,635
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1533,824
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,6202,871
NizneangarskRussia 7,3364,559
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7724,830
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5994,722
NovgorodRussia 7,8294,865
NovosibirskRussia 8,1625,072
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3288,282
No. 6Sudan 11,9007,395
NyalaSudan 12,5547,801
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,1946,956
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6047,211
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3117,650
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2697,002
NarathiwatThailand 12,4137,713
NigdeTurkey 10,1006,276
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1546,310
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0585,629
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1921,984
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1921,984
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3332,071
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3402,075
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7561,713
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1092,553
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9452,452
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5142,183
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5101,560
New London, WiUsa 2,7071,682
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5582,211
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5422,201
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3421,455
New YorkUsa 3,9492,454
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9842,476
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9692,466
Newark, NjUsa 3,9542,457
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8371,763
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8112,368
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,5511,585
Newnan, GaUsa 3,6702,281
Newport, TnUsa 3,6032,239
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,9641,842
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0362,508
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1981,366
North Bend, OregonUsa 640398
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0861,296
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0181,254
Norton, KsUsa 2,1391,329
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3102,057
NdolaZambia 15,2759,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -