Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7056,031
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6135,974
EsquelArgentina 11,4597,121
EzeizaArgentina 11,3467,051
East SaleAustralia 13,0348,100
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4638,988
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4628,987
EssendonAustralia 13,1508,172
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2336,980
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3237,036
EspinosaBrazil 10,6326,607
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2352,010
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 855531
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 880547
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 872542
Edson, AbCanada 713443
Egg Island, BcCanada 361224
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9581,217
Estevan, SkCanada 1,519944
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 589366
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7162,309
ErlianChina 8,3505,189
El CaranoColombia 6,5504,070
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7924,842
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7433,569
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9153,676
El ArishEgypt 10,8256,727
El TorEgypt 11,1286,915
ErfurtGermany 8,0855,024
EssenGermany 7,9044,911
EsfahanIran 10,9226,787
EilatIsrael 11,0156,845
EsashiJapan 7,0014,351
EldoretKenya 14,1438,789
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3155,167
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9365,553
EeldeNetherlands 7,7274,802
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4257,100
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0167,467
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2753,278
EnuguNigeria 12,2537,614
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8366,734
EvoraPortugal 8,4165,230
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0674,391
EkimcanRussia 6,5564,074
Elat’MaRussia 8,3615,196
ElistaRussia 9,3385,803
ErbogacenRussia 6,8924,283
EssejRussia 6,3883,970
Ed DueimSudan 12,6147,838
El FasherSudan 12,4097,711
El GeneinaSudan 12,3077,648
El ObeidSudan 12,6347,851
El ShowakSudan 12,6717,874
En NahudSudan 12,6217,843
EdirneTurkey 9,5115,910
ErzincanTurkey 10,0016,215
ErzurumTurkey 9,9996,213
EskisehirTurkey 9,8136,098
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3806,450
EntebbeUganda 14,0958,759
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0944,409
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1624,450
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0921,922
Eastman, GaUsa 3,8842,414
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2382,633
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,496930
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,4801,541
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4221,505
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6472,267
Elko, NvUsa 1,125699
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,3431,456
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6752,284
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,313816
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8292,379
Erie, PaUsa 3,4412,139
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,4821,542
Eugene, OrUsa 564351
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,8171,750
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 931578
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8211,132
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,340833
Evansville, InUsa 3,1431,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -