Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5146,533
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4046,465
MilianaAlgeria 9,1335,675
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5409,035
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8709,240
Malarg EArgentina 10,8336,731
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4107,090
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6727,253
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9586,809
MendozaArgentina 10,6236,602
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6226,601
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9946,832
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5457,174
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5778,437
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6738,497
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1808,812
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1508,171
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1518,172
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0768,125
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4248,342
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1997,581
MuharraqBahrain 11,6107,215
MinskBelarus 8,2465,124
MogilevBelarus 8,2935,153
MaunBotswana 15,6679,735
MacapaBrazil 8,7715,451
MacauBrazil 10,2426,365
MaceioBrazil 10,6926,644
MachadoBrazil 10,9886,828
ManausBrazil 8,4265,236
MarabaBrazil 9,3685,821
MaringaBrazil 10,7436,676
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7335,427
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6476,616
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4986,524
MonteiroBrazil 10,4446,490
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7076,654
Morada NovaBrazil 10,1136,284
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4286,480
MamfeCameroon 12,4237,720
MarouaCameroon 12,2317,601
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9771,850
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5382,199
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 979608
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7601,094
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 481299
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 956594
Merry Island, BcCanada 3320
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3382,696
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9802,474
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7572,335
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7362,321
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,324823
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0461,893
Morden, MbCanada 1,8701,162
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3632,090
MoundouChad 12,5097,773
MatecanaColombia 6,6884,156
MoroniComoros 15,6849,746
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4405,245
MarstalDenmark 7,6954,782
Melville HallDominica 6,7294,182
MichesDominican Republic 5,8943,663
MocaDominican Republic 5,7583,578
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7103,548
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6373,503
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8563,639
MilagroEcuador 7,1094,418
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6206,599
MinyaEgypt 11,0656,876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5817,818
MassawaEritrea 12,6287,847
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4243,992
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4344,620
MarseilleFrance 8,5915,339
MontpellierFrance 8,5255,297
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2515,127
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1135,042
MakokouGabon 13,1198,152
MayumbaGabon 13,3688,307
MitzicGabon 13,0228,092
MkamboGabon 13,1358,162
MoandaGabon 13,3418,290
MouilaGabon 13,2448,230
MagdeburgGermany 7,9954,968
MunichGermany 8,3715,202
MünsterGermany 7,8744,893
MethoniGreece 9,8706,133
MilosGreece 9,9696,195
MitiliniGreece 9,7866,081
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7816,078
MacentaGuinea 11,0016,836
MamouGuinea 10,6676,628
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0593,143
MiskolcHungary 8,6805,394
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8758,001
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9646,813
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2677,623
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3377,667
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4007,084
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9526,806
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,8627,992
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1316,917
MashhadIran 10,5096,530
Malin HeadIreland 6,9904,344
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8695,511
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3395,803
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5155,913
MilanItaly 8,5615,320
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5225,296
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9335,551
ManIvory Coast 11,2346,981
MaebashiJapan 7,4914,655
MaizuruJapan 7,8014,847
MakurazakiJapan 8,4585,256
MatsueJapan 7,9384,933
MatsumotoJapan 7,5724,705
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0885,026
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8615,506
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4334,619
MishimaJapan 7,6014,723
MitoJapan 7,4044,601
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6434,750
MiyakoJapan 7,0574,385
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3265,795
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3705,202
MiyazakiJapan 8,3325,178
MombetsuJapan 6,6224,115
MoriokaJapan 7,1034,414
MuroranJapan 6,9164,298
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0515,003
MutsuJapan 6,9794,337
Ma’AnJordan 10,9676,815
MafraqJordan 10,7396,673
MombasaKenya 14,7599,171
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4128,334
MaseruLesotho 16,74510,405
MonroviaLiberia 11,1466,926
MisratahLibya 10,0876,268
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,18710,059
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,39010,185
MananjaryMadagascar 16,83210,459
MorondavaMadagascar 16,63810,339
MakhangaMalawi 15,9239,895
MangochiMalawi 15,7139,764
MwmosaMalawi 15,8969,878
MzimbaMalawi 15,3839,559
MzuzuMalawi 15,3559,542
MalaccaMalaysia 12,7867,945
MersingMalaysia 12,6767,877
MiriMalaysia 11,8767,380
MaleMaldives 13,8468,604
MenakaMali 11,0586,872
MoptiMali 10,8086,716
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5874,714
MazatlanMexico 3,2692,031
MeridaMexico 4,3582,708
Mexico CityMexico 3,9772,472
MonterreyMexico 3,3152,060
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8522,394
MaantyMongolia 8,2035,097
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3965,217
MatadMongolia 7,8674,889
MurenMongolia 8,2505,127
MarrakechMorocco 9,0265,609
MeknesMorocco 8,9615,569
MideltMorocco 9,1125,663
MaputoMozambique 16,73110,397
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9619,918
MandalayMyanmar 11,1676,939
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2957,019
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0007,457
MindatMyanmar 11,3217,035
MonywaMyanmar 11,1986,958
MyeikMyanmar 12,0007,457
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7716,693
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9074,913
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5787,194
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3457,672
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4827,135
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8507,364
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7797,320
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7977,331
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0097,462
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3653,334
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4003,355
MagariaNiger 11,7037,272
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8427,359
MaradiNiger 11,5597,183
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0347,478
MakurdiNigeria 12,1887,574
MinnaNigeria 11,8967,392
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3905,214
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6874,155
MajisOman 11,8277,350
MasirahOman 12,2447,609
Muscat  Oman 11,9217,408
MultanPakistan 11,0596,872
MurreePakistan 10,6196,599
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4656,503
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0816,264
MoyobambaPeru 7,6334,743
MactanPhilippines 10,6866,640
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5036,527
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0845,024
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3298,283
MagadanRussia 5,2483,261
MahackalaRussia 9,7336,048
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4984,038
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4974,037
MarkovoRussia 4,1082,553
MinusinskRussia 8,0975,032
MogocaRussia 7,1144,421
MoscowRussia 8,2155,105
MurmanskRussia 6,7454,191
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6597,245
MatamSenegal 10,1266,292
MogadishuSomalia 14,2298,842
MadridSpain 8,4675,261
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4665,261
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8885,523
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7635,445
MelillaSpain 8,9705,574
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8475,498
MalakalSudan 13,0658,118
MbabaneSwaziland 16,69310,373
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3735,203
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3507,053
Mae SariangThailand 11,4647,124
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,5817,197
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,2837,011
MalatyaTurkey 10,1156,286
MersinTurkey 10,2256,354
MuglaTurkey 10,0296,232
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3654,577
ManstonUk 7,6954,782
MeloUruguay 11,3797,071
MercedesUruguay 11,2346,981
MontevideoUruguay 11,4807,134
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7872,353
Madison, FlUsa 3,9592,460
Madison, InUsa 3,2672,030
Madison, NeUsa 2,2281,385
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7231,692
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,4121,499
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7991,739
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,0181,875
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Marion, InUsa 3,0781,912
Marion, NcUsa 3,6752,283
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7041,681
Marshall, TxUsa 3,0661,905
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7752,346
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,4511,523
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4562,148
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,305811
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,0681,907
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,4262,129
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,4091,497
Medford, WiUsa 2,5581,589
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9341,202
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1721,971
Mena, ArUsa 2,9011,803
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4592,149
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0011,865
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7641,717
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,5512,828
Midland, TxUsa 2,6351,638
Milan, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0971,303
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,380857
Milford, DeUsa 3,9932,481
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,8112,368
Millen, GaUsa 3,9002,424
Millport, OhUsa 3,4412,138
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0892,541
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8361,762
Minden, NeUsa 2,1451,333
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3601,466
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Missoula, MtUsa 773481
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,6212,250
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7251,693
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Monroe, NcUsa 3,8412,387
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Montgomery AlUsa 3,6242,252
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7791,106
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9342,444
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,1032,550
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6752,283
Moro, OrUsa 514319
Morris, MnUsa 2,1121,313
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7451,706
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6812,288
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1901,982
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6811,666
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9961,862
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9682,466
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,3702,094
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9451,830
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,7531,711
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7474,193
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4293,995
MaracayVenezuela 6,7324,183
MaturinVenezuela 7,0844,402
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5484,069
MeridaVenezuela 6,6394,126
MagoyeZambia 15,5199,643
MansaZambia 15,0949,380
MbalaZambia 14,9779,307
MfuweZambia 15,4539,603
MisamfuZambia 15,1019,384
MonguZambia 15,2089,450
MpikaZambia 15,2939,503
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5209,644
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5089,637
MumbwaZambia 15,4069,574
MwinilungaZambia 14,9409,284
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,0819,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -