Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanaimo, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanaimo, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanaimo, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7746,695
ChlefAlgeria 9,0975,653
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3375,802
CeresArgentina 10,7146,658
ChamicalArgentina 10,5226,538
ChepesArgentina 10,5956,584
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8837,384
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0646,876
CórdobaArgentina 10,7206,662
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7296,667
CorrientesArgentina 10,6786,636
CairnsAustralia 11,4417,110
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6867,883
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4018,949
CedunaAustralia 13,4998,388
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1817,570
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1257,535
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6127,837
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3827,073
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0337,477
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6188,462
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3107,028
CharnocksBarbados 7,0644,390
CotonouBenin 11,9577,430
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2466,988
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3607,059
CabroboBrazil 10,3346,422
CaceresBrazil 9,7286,045
CaetiteBrazil 10,5696,567
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4736,508
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3136,409
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7716,693
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1006,898
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1316,295
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9626,812
CaparaoBrazil 11,1656,938
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4896,518
CaratingaBrazil 11,0866,889
CaravelasBrazil 11,1146,906
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4886,517
CarolinaBrazil 9,6566,000
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9866,827
CataguasesBrazil 11,1816,948
CatalaoBrazil 10,5546,558
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7396,674
CaxiasBrazil 9,7386,051
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2867,013
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3756,447
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1596,934
ChapecoBrazil 11,0216,849
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4635,881
CipoBrazil 10,6096,592
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6085,970
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9336,794
CordeiroBrazil 11,2586,996
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3696,443
CorumbaBrazil 10,0106,220
CoximBrazil 10,1326,296
CrateusBrazil 9,9556,186
CuiabaBrazil 9,7856,080
CuritibaBrazil 11,0876,889
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 738459
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4391,516
Campbell River, BcCanada 13081
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9482,453
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7232,313
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5782,224
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3361,451
Cape Scott, BcCanada 368229
Cape St James, BcCanada 587365
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4912,791
Castlegar, BcCanada 458285
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4832,164
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1362,570
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4382,758
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4362,756
Chatham Point, BcCanada 168105
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2412,635
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5391,578
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0941,923
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0592,522
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1991,367
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2761,414
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6882,292
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,103685
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0721,909
Comox, BcCanada 9358
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9791,229
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9121,810
Coronation, AbCanada 937582
Cranbrook, BcCanada 592368
ChicoChile 11,7787,319
ChillanChile 10,8196,723
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7906,705
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0336,235
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6277,225
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7036,651
ChangchunChina 7,6794,772
ChangduChina 10,2016,339
ChangshaChina 9,7376,051
ChengduChina 9,9466,181
ChongqingChina 9,9416,177
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6114,108
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7865,460
CamagueyCuba 5,0783,156
CasablancaCuba 4,6312,878
ChebCzech Republic 8,2225,109
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6774,771
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7813,593
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7853,595
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8103,611
CanarEcuador 7,1884,467
CairoEgypt 10,8676,753
CaenFrance 7,8194,859
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1245,048
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2685,138
CocobeachGabon 12,8908,010
CologneGermany 7,9454,937
ChiosGreece 9,8476,119
CorfuGreece 9,5255,919
ConakryGuinea 10,6346,608
CatacamasHonduras 5,1343,191
CholutecaHonduras 5,2103,238
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7087,897
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0166,846
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0166,846
ChahbaharIran 11,7247,286
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0584,386
ClonesIreland 7,0944,408
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0424,376
CorkIreland 7,2324,494
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2364,497
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1565,689
CameriItaly 8,5305,301
CampobassoItaly 9,1455,683
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1165,665
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1885,710
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0825,644
Cape MeleItaly 8,6625,383
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3225,793
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5705,947
CerviaItaly 8,7935,464
CiampinoItaly 9,0445,620
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7385,430
Cisa PassItaly 8,6815,394
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9935,588
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5595,319
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6515,997
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4905,897
ChibaJapan 7,4884,653
ChichibuJapan 7,5234,675
ChichijimaJapan 8,0314,991
ChoshiJapan 7,4294,616
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5316,544
ChilekaMalawi 15,8309,837
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6009,694
ChitipaMalawi 15,1449,411
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7421,704
ComitanMexico 4,6512,890
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9625,569
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8334,868
ChoirMongolia 8,2535,128
CasablancaMorocco 8,8735,514
ChindeMozambique 16,18910,060
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0827,508
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2907,637
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0097,463
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0097,463
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7947,329
CondegaNicaragua 5,2493,262
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6087,835
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4935,278
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0495,002
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1775,081
ChhorPakistan 11,6007,208
ChitralPakistan 10,4346,484
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7606,687
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4026,464
CajamarcaPeru 7,6544,756
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5994,722
ChiclayoPeru 7,5474,690
ChimbotePeru 7,8444,875
CuzcoPeru 8,6325,364
CzestochowaPoland 8,3565,192
CoimbraPortugal 8,2455,124
CalafatRomania 9,1685,697
CeahlauRomania 8,9315,550
ClujRomania 8,8965,528
ConstantaRomania 9,2955,776
CraiovaRomania 9,1605,692
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5283,435
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8514,257
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9333,066
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6712,281
Cape UelenRussia 3,2071,993
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6604,139
CaraRussia 6,9104,294
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8324,867
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3612,710
ChitaRussia 7,5334,681
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5214,673
CokurdahRussia 4,8813,033
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6424,128
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,51910,265
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7714,829
CaceresSpain 8,4165,230
CadizSpain 8,6815,395
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5835,333
CordobaSpain 8,6395,368
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3668,306
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4947,142
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8017,333
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3567,057
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1946,956
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,7877,325
ChumphonThailand 12,1607,556
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6686,008
CorumTurkey 9,8276,106
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1746,322
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3276,417
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4964,658
CernovcyUkraine 8,7905,462
ChernigovUkraine 8,5815,332
CarrascoUruguay 11,4897,139
ColoniaUruguay 11,3577,057
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3023,916
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0951,923
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9202,436
Camden, ScUsa 3,8832,413
Canton, NyUsa 3,6692,280
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1741,351
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1902,604
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0722,530
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Casper, WyUsa 1,512940
Centralia, WaUsa 251156
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7442,327
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8912,418
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4631,531
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0412,511
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0312,505
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5522,207
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,8042,364
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7952,358
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3361,451
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5112,182
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8112,368
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9002,424
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9152,433
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0731,288
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7371,079
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9081,807
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,031640
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3682,093
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6691,037
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2882,043
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2932,046
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3802,100
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4281,509
Clark, SdUsa 2,0071,247
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1791,976
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2492,019
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1951,364
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3552,085
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7331,698
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,6901,671
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0961,924
College Park, MdUsa 3,8532,394
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9111,188
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7601,715
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8782,410
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1861,980
Columbus, InUsa 3,1941,985
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6871,670
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3612,088
Conception, MoUsa 2,4881,546
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3311,449
Conway, ArUsa 3,0371,887
Conway, ScUsa 4,0272,502
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7682,342
Corning, ArUsa 3,0351,886
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8602,399
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2762,036
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9671,844
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7012,300
Corvallis, OrUsa 514320
Covington, LaUsa 3,4782,161
Covington, TnUsa 3,1051,929
Crete, NeUsa 2,2861,420
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,299807
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7666,069
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7666,069
CaracasVenezuela 6,7634,203
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1964,472
CoroVenezuela 6,4924,034
ChipataZambia 15,5119,639
ChomaZambia 15,5729,677
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,18010,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -